Friday, April 17, 2009

The Office: Not Gonna Say It Out Loud

A press release came out this morning for the penultimate episode of the season, and while I'm pretty excited about it (and speculating like crazy), it would be remiss for me to explain why, because (A) I might jinx it and (B) I like to maintain plausible deniability on these things, so that when the kid turns out to be random DHARMA child #4 and other such things, I can say that's what I thought all along. Synopsis and stuff under the cut.

More...

MICHAEL BRINGS COFFEE AND DANCING TO THE OFFICE—Michael (Golden Globe winner Steve Carell) enters the cafe-disco business. Meanwhile, Pam (Jenna Fischer) and Jim (John Krasinski) decide to take a secret trip. Rainn Wilson, Ed Helms, Leslie David Baker, Brian Baumgartner, Kate Flannery, Mindy Kaling, Angela Kinsey, Phyllis Smith, Oscar Nunez, Creed Bratton, Paul Lieberstein and B.J. Novak also star.


What are these links doing here?


One response to “The Office: Not Gonna Say It Out Loud”

mysticxf said...

LMAO, nerd. I didn't realize that this was new when I stumbled across it earlier (I was TRYING to find a photo from yesterday's episode to put with my blog entry). I want to believe it's an elopement thing, but I dunno, it might just be some insanely romantic trip, or they might be going to get some water balloons for a prank, LOL.

This though, is why I don't like to read spoilers, man, you just get so hung up on the 'what if' and usually there's ONE what if you REALLY want... ;)